Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Wednesday, January 8, 2014

Premarket report for Jan 09th: FDO, SVU, AEHR, EOPN, AA, PSMT, SNX, SQNM, DRAM, HALO, GPN, M, ORMP, GALE, ABIO, CCIH, ENOC

Bullish Breakout Scan Result:
Bullish Breakout

Earning before market open: AYI, FDO, NDZ, SVU

Earning after market close: AEHR, AA, EOPN, HELE, PSMT, PRGS, SNX

Economic Calendar:
SessionTimeCurrencyEventImpactActualForecastPrev.
  2:45EURFrench Trade Balancelow -4.6-4.7
   5:00EURConsumer sentimentmed -13.6-13.6
   5:00EURIndustrial sentimentmed -3-3.9
   5:00EUREconomic sentimentmed 99.198.5
   5:00EURBusiness Climate Indexlow 0.220.18
   6:00EURGerman Industrial Productionmed 1.5-1.2
   6:00EURGerman Industrial Productionmed 31
   7:45EURECB - Interest Ratehigh 0.250.25
  8:30EURECB President Draghi gives press conference following interest rate announcementhigh   
  8:30USDInitial Claimsmed 335339
  10:00USDHouse Monetary Policy Subcommittee hearing on Fed Bond Buyinglow   
   13:30USDFed's George speaks on the Economy in Madison, Wisconsinmed   

After Hours Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price%Change
SQNMSequenom Inc.2.8013.82%
DYNTDynatronics Corpor...4.6512.86%
DXMDex Media Inc.6.8511.20%
DRAMDataram Corporatio...3.6410.84%
VTNRVertex Energy Inc ...3.457.48%
APPYVenaxis Inc.2.557.14%
MGMistras Group24.006.95%
HALOHalozyme Therapeut...16.736.15%
NBSNeostem, Incorpora...8.195.88%
TPLMTriangle Petroleum...8.705.71%
HIIHuntington Ingalls...95.855.62%
USAPUniversal Stainles...33.835.52%
AZZAzz Inc.42.565.38%
MMacys Inc.54.605.32%
GPNGlobal Payments In...67.705.11%
GNIGreat Northern Iro...27.675.01%
AMBCAmbac Financial Gr...25.165.01%
PVAPenn Virginia Corp...11.504.74%
CNKCinemark Holdings ...34.024.64%
LCUTLifetime Brands In...16.104.32%

Top Losing Stocks

Price%Change
UMBFUmb Financial Corp...49.67-21.31%
ACCAmerican Campus Co...26.25-20.81%
WRBW.r. Berkley Corp....33.58-19.59%
NATLNational Interstat...17.94-17.78%
SKTTanger Factory Out...27.14-16.49%
HIWHighwoods Properti...30.28-16.40%
CFFNCapitol Federal Fi...10.05-15.83%
NPBCNational Penn Banc...9.40-15.16%
BDNBrandywine Realty ...11.85-15.11%
RWTRedwood Trust Inc....16.22-14.54%
HSTHost Hotels & Reso...16.57-13.88%
MATRMattersight Corpor...5.00-12.89%
UMPQUmpqua Holdings Co...16.58-12.51%
PLUGPlug Power Inc.4.02-11.65%
EWBCEast West Bancorp,...30.45-11.35%
OCNOcwen Financial Co...49.05-11.22%
XLXL Group27.03-11.06%
CALXCalix Networks8.23-10.93%
TCBITexas Capital Banc...55.24-10.82%
TRIBTrinity Biotech pl...23.78-9.34%

No comments:

Post a Comment