Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Friday, July 28, 2017

How to remove ads while charging Samsung or Any Android mobile phone ? Solved

Its annoying to see the ads while charging the Samsung or any android mobile phone. If you notice ads while charging phone, its because of the smart battery apps which runs by default. In order to remove that ads follow these steps.

1. Connect the power cable and charge your phone.
2. Once the ads shows on your phone, showly click on the screen top right corner.
3. It will pop tiny button.
4. Click on it, and disable turn off the smart battery app.
5. It will pop message, that your phone will no longer be able to charge smartly. Ignore the message and press turn off.

Thursday, July 20, 2017

Premarket Trading Ideas for July 21st, 2017: XOM, MSFT, AAPL, BHP, WMT, AAPL, PG, IBM, DG, BAC, GE, GOOGL

Pivot point for Nasdaq, S&P500 and Dow 30:
NameS3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
Nasdaq 1005907.595911.625916.525920.555925.465929.485934.39
FTSE 1007442.847453.677468.597479.427494.347505.177520.09
S&P 5002470.932472.242473.802475.112476.672477.982479.54
CAC 405196.705210.105221.455234.855246.205259.605270.95
Dow 3021599.3621607.7421616.3121624.6921633.2621641.6421650.21
DAX12452.5012478.0012496.7512522.2512541.0012566.5012585.25
Nikkei 22520047.0020058.5020071.5020083.0020096.0020107.5020120.50

NameS3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
Exxon Mobil80.6280.7380.9581.0681.2881.3981.61
BHP Billiton ADR34.0234.1034.1734.2534.3234.4034.47
Microsoft73.7073.7773.8373.9073.9674.0374.09
Wal-Mart Stores75.8075.8675.9676.0276.1276.1876.28
Apple150.25150.47150.62150.84150.99151.21151.36
Procter&Gamble88.9388.9989.1289.1889.3189.3789.50
HSBC738.66739.53740.16741.03741.66742.53743.16
General Electric26.6426.6726.7326.7626.8226.8526.91
Alphabet A986.40988.37989.41991.38992.42994.39995.43
IBM146.68146.86147.14147.32147.60147.78148.06
Bank of America23.7723.8223.8623.9123.9524.0024.04
Deutsche Bank AG15.88415.93215.96916.01716.05416.10216.139
Royal Dutch Shell A23.45123.48323.53623.56823.62123.65323.706
Nestle82.0782.5282.8283.2783.5784.0284.32
Santander5.6555.6735.7095.7275.7635.7815.817
Electricite de France8.728.768.808.848.888.928.96
ENI13.1713.1913.2213.2413.2713.2913.32