Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Thursday, July 20, 2017

Premarket Trading Ideas for July 21st, 2017: XOM, MSFT, AAPL, BHP, WMT, AAPL, PG, IBM, DG, BAC, GE, GOOGL

Pivot point for Nasdaq, S&P500 and Dow 30:
NameS3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
Nasdaq 1005907.595911.625916.525920.555925.465929.485934.39
FTSE 1007442.847453.677468.597479.427494.347505.177520.09
S&P 5002470.932472.242473.802475.112476.672477.982479.54
CAC 405196.705210.105221.455234.855246.205259.605270.95
Dow 3021599.3621607.7421616.3121624.6921633.2621641.6421650.21
DAX12452.5012478.0012496.7512522.2512541.0012566.5012585.25
Nikkei 22520047.0020058.5020071.5020083.0020096.0020107.5020120.50

NameS3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
Exxon Mobil80.6280.7380.9581.0681.2881.3981.61
BHP Billiton ADR34.0234.1034.1734.2534.3234.4034.47
Microsoft73.7073.7773.8373.9073.9674.0374.09
Wal-Mart Stores75.8075.8675.9676.0276.1276.1876.28
Apple150.25150.47150.62150.84150.99151.21151.36
Procter&Gamble88.9388.9989.1289.1889.3189.3789.50
HSBC738.66739.53740.16741.03741.66742.53743.16
General Electric26.6426.6726.7326.7626.8226.8526.91
Alphabet A986.40988.37989.41991.38992.42994.39995.43
IBM146.68146.86147.14147.32147.60147.78148.06
Bank of America23.7723.8223.8623.9123.9524.0024.04
Deutsche Bank AG15.88415.93215.96916.01716.05416.10216.139
Royal Dutch Shell A23.45123.48323.53623.56823.62123.65323.706
Nestle82.0782.5282.8283.2783.5784.0284.32
Santander5.6555.6735.7095.7275.7635.7815.817
Electricite de France8.728.768.808.848.888.928.96
ENI13.1713.1913.2213.2413.2713.2913.32