Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Monday, February 4, 2013

Feb 5th: Premarket Report for Dow jones and S&P500: USNA,ALLT,PSDV,IDIX,ZNGA,YUM,BIDU,AFL,ARMH,BP,CMG,TM

Stock market is expected to open high because of ECB fine tuning and Fed POMO operation. Chart of Dow jones and S&P500 closed in the bearish zone and ideally it should have opened low tomorrow. Tomorrow Dow is expected to test 13853 atleast once and if it doesnt hold the resistance then next resistance is at 13753. But if Dow manages to close above 13930 tomorrow, it will test 14000 again this week. This market is still not tradeable. All the action take place in premarket and then few spikes keep coming every hour for 5 minute while 55 minute it remains flat. Avoid using option trading in this flat market.

Watchout USNA, ALLT, PSDV, IDIX, ZNGA, HLF, NUS, SWI, YUM and BIDU for big move (up or down).

Dow jones is expected to open higher because of ecb fine tuning operation. Chart closed in bearish zone so ideally it should have opened low but this day fed and ecb move the market.
Dow Jones
R314,113.93Fib R314,060.43Brk Out Long13,958.71
R214,061.86Fib R214,007.54Short13,919.39
R113,970.97Fib R113,973.22HL213,906.29
Pivot13,918.90Pivot13,918.90HL113,893.18
S113,828.01Fib S113,864.58LL113,866.98
S213,775.94Fib S213,830.26LL213,853.87
S313,685.05Fib S313,777.37Long13,840.77
Brk Out Short13,801.45

S&P500:
R31,525.73Fib R31,519.27Brk Out Long1,505.69
R21,519.45Fib R21,512.55Short1,500.70
R11,507.58Fib R11,508.20HL21,499.04
Pivot1,501.30Pivot1,501.30HL11,497.37
S11,489.43Fib S11,494.40LL11,494.05
S21,483.15Fib S21,490.05LL21,492.38
S31,471.28Fib S31,483.33Long1,490.72
Brk Out Short1,485.73

AAPL:
R3465.45Fib R3460.55Brk Out Long449.99
R2460.69Fib R2455.40Short446.15
R1451.51Fib R1452.05HL2444.88
Pivot446.75Pivot446.75HL1443.60
S1437.57Fib S1441.46LL1441.04
S2432.81Fib S2438.11LL2439.76
S3423.63Fib S3432.95Long438.49
Brk Out Short434.65

GOOG:
R3800.60Fib R3788.42Brk Out Long785.78
R2788.60Fib R2781.57Short780.69
R1782.10Fib R1777.13HL2778.99
Pivot770.10Pivot770.10HL1777.30
S1763.60Fib S1763.07LL1773.90
S2751.60Fib S2758.63LL2772.21
S3745.10Fib S3751.79Long770.51
Brk Out Short765.43

GLD
R3164.42Fib R3163.58Brk Out Long162.50
R2163.60Fib R2162.87Short161.97
R1162.52Fib R1162.42HL2161.80
Pivot161.70Pivot161.70HL1161.62
S1160.62Fib S1160.97LL1161.28
S2159.80Fib S2160.52LL2161.10
S3158.72Fib S3159.82Long160.93
Brk Out Short160.41

SLV:
R331.66Fib R331.35Brk Out Long31.10
R231.35Fib R231.13Short30.94
R131.07Fib R130.99HL230.89
Pivot30.76Pivot30.76HL130.83
S130.48Fib S130.54LL130.73
S230.17Fib S230.40LL230.67
S329.89Fib S330.18Long30.62
Brk Out Short30.46

UVXY:
R311.51Fib R311.21Brk Out Long10.96
R211.22Fib R211.00Short10.80
R110.93Fib R110.86HL210.75
Pivot10.64Pivot10.64HL110.69
S110.35Fib S110.42LL110.59
S210.06Fib S210.28LL210.53
S39.77Fib S310.07Long10.48
Brk Out Short10.32

VXX
R324.01Fib R323.71Brk Out Long23.43
R223.72Fib R223.48Short23.26
R123.40Fib R123.34HL223.20
Pivot23.11Pivot23.11HL123.15
S122.79Fib S122.87LL123.03
S222.50Fib S222.73LL222.98
S322.18Fib S322.50Long22.92
Brk Out Short22.75

XIV:
R322.84Fib R322.58Brk Out Long22.33
R222.59Fib R222.39Short22.19
R122.31Fib R122.26HL222.14
Pivot22.06Pivot22.06HL122.09
S121.78Fib S121.86LL121.99
S221.53Fib S221.73LL221.94
S321.25Fib S321.53Long21.89
Brk Out Short21.75

After Hour Gainer and Loser:
Percentage Gainers
IssueSymbolVolumeLastChg% ChgHighLow
Education ManagementEDMC14,579$3.980.195.12$12.89$3.79
Brooks AutomationBRKS11,3519.690.434.6411.989.26
GriffonGFF8,91611.810.504.4411.8211.31
Primoris ServicesPRIM5,93019.690.794.1819.6918.90
Ezcorp Cl AEZPW7,96621.930.854.0527.3921.08
MicrelMCRL15,54510.210.393.9710.749.82
Digital GenerationDGIT9,2609.800.373.9310.039.40
PhotronicsPLAB9,8166.130.233.846.425.82
CACI International Cl ACACI5,00354.711.983.7654.7752.73
Percentage Decliners
IssueSymbolVolumeLastChg% ChgHighLow
Silicon Motion Technology ADSSIMO13,215$13.04-1.56-10.68 $16.20$12.78
Rudolph TechnologiesRTEC17,93712.25-1.11-8.31 13.7610.89
Idenix PharmaceuticalsIDIX321,7884.40-0.33-6.98 8.664.10
Baidu ADSBIDU938,879100.90-6.30-5.88 110.1099.90
Yum! BrandsYUM2,075,72460.48-3.46-5.41 65.9459.80
Solta MedicalSLTM12,6172.48-0.11-4.25 3.252.48
HologicHOLX66,97122.30-0.95-4.09 23.8721.08
FXCMFXCM6,40312.39-0.42-3.30 12.8111.98
Celldex TherapeuticsCLDX28,4317.18-0.24-3.23 7.564.09
Company NameTimeTranscriptWall St
EPS Est($)
Actual
EPS($)
ACADIA RLTY TR  AKR After Market CloseN/A0.28N/A
AECOM TECH CORP  ACM Before OpenN/A0.33N/A
AFLAC INC  AFL After Market CloseN/A1.48N/A
AGCO CORP  AGCO Before OpenN/A0.98N/A
ALLERGAN INC  AGN Before OpenN/A1.19N/A
ALLIANT TECHSYS  ATK Before OpenN/A1.70N/A
ALLOT COMM LTD  ALLT Before OpenN/A0.17N/A
ALTERRA CAP HLD  ALTE After Market CloseN/A-0.43N/A
ARCH COAL INC  ACI Before OpenN/A-0.14N/A
ARCHER DANIELS  ADM Before OpenN/A0.59N/A
ARM HOLDNGS ADR  ARMH Before OpenN/A0.16N/A
ASSOC ESTATES  AEC After Market CloseN/A0.33N/A
ASTRONICS CORP  ATRO Before OpenN/A0.39N/A
AUTOMATIC DATA  ADP Before OpenN/A0.71N/A
BANKFINANCIAL  BFIN N/AN/A-0.36N/A
BARRY R G CORP  DFZ Before OpenN/A0.51N/A
BEASLEY BRDCST  BBGI Before OpenN/AN/AN/A
BECTON DICKINSO  BDX Before OpenN/A1.23N/A
BIOMED RLTY TR  BMR After Market CloseN/A0.34N/A
BP PLC  BP Before OpenN/A1.05N/A
CALIX INC  CALX After Market CloseN/A-0.05N/A
CARDINAL HEALTH  CAH Before OpenN/A0.85N/A
CASCADE MICRO  CSCD After Market CloseN/A0.10N/A
CBL&ASSOC PPTYS  CBL After Market CloseN/A0.58N/A
CENTENE CORP  CNC Before OpenN/A0.33N/A
CERNER CORP  CERN After Market CloseN/A0.60N/A
CH ROBINSON WWD  CHRW After Market CloseN/A0.70N/A
CHIPOTLE MEXICN  CMG After Market CloseN/A1.95N/A
CHURCH & DWIGHT  CHD Before OpenN/A0.57N/A
CME GROUP INC  CME After Market CloseN/A0.63N/A
COMP SCIENCE  CSC Before OpenN/A0.63N/A
CONCEPTUS INC  CPTS After Market CloseN/A0.12N/A
CSG SYS INTL  CSGS After Market CloseN/A0.41N/A
CYTOKINETCS INC  CYTK N/AN/A-0.10N/A
DAWSON GEOPHYS  DWSN Before OpenN/A0.31N/A
DELPHI AUTO PLC  DLPH Before OpenN/A0.87N/A
DIAMOND OFFSHOR  DO Before OpenN/A1.10N/A
DISNEY WALT  DIS After Market CloseN/A0.77N/A
EATON CORP PLC  ETN Before OpenN/A0.94N/A
EGAIN COMM CORP  EGAN After Market CloseN/A-0.06N/A
EMCORE CORP  EMKR After Market CloseN/A-0.03N/A
EMERSON ELEC CO  EMR Before OpenN/A0.62N/A
ENTROPIC COMMUN  ENTR After Market CloseN/A0.05N/A
EQUITY RESIDENT  EQR After Market CloseN/A0.75N/A
ESTEE LAUDER  EL Before OpenN/A1.04N/A
EXPEDIA INC  EXPE After Market CloseN/A0.55N/A
FIRST BNCRP P R  FBP Before OpenN/A0.10N/A
FISERV INC  FISV After Market CloseN/A1.41N/A
FLEXSTEEL INDS  FLXS After Market CloseN/AN/AN/A
GENWORTH FINL  GNW After Market CloseN/A0.26N/A
GLU MOBILE INC  GLUU After Market CloseN/A-0.11N/A
HAIN CELESTIAL  HAIN After Market CloseN/A0.69N/A
HANESBRANDS INC  HBI After Market CloseN/A1.00N/A
HNI CORP  HNI After Market CloseN/A0.43N/A
HORACE MANN EDS  HMN After Market CloseN/A0.35N/A
IDEX CORP  IEX Before OpenN/A0.67N/A
IEC ELECTRS NEW  IEC Before OpenN/A0.16N/A
INERGY LP  NRGY Before OpenN/A0.10N/A
INFINERA CORP  INFN After Market CloseN/A-0.16N/A
JACK HENRY ASSC  JKHY After Market CloseN/A0.50N/A
JIVE SOFTWARE  JIVE After Market CloseN/A-0.23N/A
K12 INC  LRN Before OpenN/A0.23N/A
KELLOGG CO  K Before OpenN/A0.65N/A
KFORCE INC  KFRC After Market CloseN/A0.22N/A
KIMCO REALTY CO  KIM After Market CloseN/A0.31N/A
KKR FINL HLDGS  KFN After Market CloseN/A0.38N/A
KNOLL INC  KNL Before OpenN/A0.29N/A
LACLEDE GRP INC  LG Before OpenN/A1.09N/A
LENNOX INTL INC  LII Before OpenN/A0.56N/A
LIBERTY PPTY TR  LRY Before OpenN/A0.63N/A
LITTELFUSE INC  LFUS Before OpenN/A0.84N/A
MAD CATZ INTER  MCZ After Market CloseN/AN/AN/A
MAGELLAN MDSTRM  MMP Before OpenN/A0.65N/A
MARKEL CORP  MKL Before OpenN/A-2.70N/A
MAXLINEAR INC-A  MXL After Market CloseN/A-0.07N/A
MDU RESOURCES  MDU N/AN/A0.39N/A
MEASUREMNT SPCL  MEAS After Market CloseN/A0.37N/A
MUELLER WATER  MWA After Market CloseN/A-0.01N/A
MULTI-COLOR  LABL N/AN/A0.43N/A
MYRIAD GENETICS  MYGN After Market CloseN/A0.38N/A
NEUSTAR INC -A  NSR After Market CloseN/A0.72N/A
NORTH AMER EGY  NOA After Market CloseN/A0.09N/A
NYSE EURONEXT  NYX Before OpenN/A0.39N/A
OFFICIAL PAYMNT  OPAY After Market CloseN/A-0.04N/A
ONEBEACON INSUR  OB Before OpenN/A0.13N/A
ORION ENERGY SY  OESX After Market CloseN/A0.00N/A
PACIFIC BIOSCI  PACB After Market CloseN/A-0.37N/A
PANERA BREAD CO  PNRA After Market CloseN/A1.74N/A
PANTRY INC  PTRY Before OpenN/A-0.13N/A
PIKE ELECTRIC  PIKE After Market CloseN/A0.24N/A
POWELL INDS  POWL After Market CloseN/A0.59N/A
RESOURCE AMER-A  REXI After Market CloseN/A-0.08N/A
SHUTTERFLY INC  SFLY After Market CloseN/A1.01N/A
SILICON IMAGE  SIMG After Market CloseN/A0.01N/A
SIRIUS XM RADIO  SIRI Before OpenN/A0.02N/A
SPECTRA EGY PTR  SEP Before OpenN/A0.37N/A
SPECTRA ENERGY  SE Before OpenN/A0.33N/A
SUNCOKE ENERGY  SXC Before OpenN/A0.34N/A
SUNCOR ENERGY  SU After Market CloseN/A0.76N/A
TAKE-TWO INTER  TTWO After Market CloseN/A0.50N/A
TEAM HEALTH HLD  TMH After Market CloseN/A0.36N/A
TECHNE CORP  TECH Before OpenN/A0.76N/A
TECO ENERGY  TE Before OpenN/A0.21N/A
THORATEC CORP  THOR After Market CloseN/A0.33N/A
TOYOTA MOTOR CP  TM Before OpenN/A1.23N/A
TRIMBLE NAVIGAT  TRMB After Market CloseN/A0.50N/A
UBS AG  UBS Before OpenN/A0.14N/A
UDR INC  UDR Before OpenN/A0.33N/A
ULTIMATE SOFTWR  ULTI After Market CloseN/A0.28N/A
UNIVL CORP -VA  UVV After Market CloseN/AN/AN/A
UNUM GROUP  UNM After Market CloseN/A0.78N/A
UROLOGIX INC  ULGX After Market CloseN/A-0.05N/A
USANA HLTH SCI  USNA After Market CloseN/A1.21N/A
VASCULAR SOLUTN  VASC After Market CloseN/A0.17N/A
VISHAY INTERTEC  VSH Before OpenN/A0.08N/A
VITESSE SEMICON  VTSS After Market CloseN/A-0.16N/A
VOCUS INC  VOCS After Market CloseN/A0.03N/A
ZYNGA INC  ZNGA After Market CloseN/A-0.04N/A


No comments:

Post a Comment