Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Thursday, January 3, 2013

Resistance Level for January 4th: Dow Jones, S&P500, UVXY, GOOG, AAPL, HLF, XIV, TZA, FAS


Market is expected to open low and rest of the direction depends on the Non farm payroll at 8.30 am EST. Watchout GLD, SLV, AGQ, SLW, DUST, NUGT movement.

Dow Jones Resistance Level:
R313,500.84Fib R313,465.00Brk Out Long13,431.13
R213,465.72Fib R213,438.25Short13,411.24
R113,428.54Fib R113,420.89HL213,404.62
Pivot13,393.42Pivot13,393.42HL113,397.99
S113,356.24Fib S113,365.95LL113,384.73
S213,321.12Fib S213,348.59LL213,378.11
S313,283.94Fib S313,321.84Long13,371.48
Brk Out Short13,351.60
S&P500 Resistance Level:
R31,474.66Fib R31,469.96Brk Out Long1,464.84
R21,470.06Fib R21,466.29Short1,462.10
R11,464.72Fib R11,463.90HL21,461.19
Pivot1,460.12Pivot1,460.12HL11,460.28
S11,454.78Fib S11,456.35LL11,458.46
S21,450.18Fib S21,453.96LL21,457.55
S31,444.84Fib S31,450.28Long1,456.64
Brk Out Short1,453.90

UVXY Resistance Level:
R319.09Fib R318.45Brk Out Long17.07
R218.46Fib R217.77Short16.57
R117.27Fib R117.33HL216.40
Pivot16.64Pivot16.64HL116.24
S115.45Fib S115.95LL115.90
S214.82Fib S215.51LL215.74
S313.63Fib S314.84Long15.57
Brk Out Short15.07

Goog Resistance Level:
R3741.37Fib R3736.54Brk Out Long729.84
R2736.65Fib R2732.39Short726.75
R1730.16Fib R1729.70HL2725.73
Pivot725.44Pivot725.44HL1724.70
S1718.95Fib S1721.18LL1722.64
S2714.23Fib S2718.49LL2721.61
S3707.74Fib S3714.34Long720.59
Brk Out Short717.50

AAPL Resistance Level:
R3556.18Fib R3552.84Brk Out Long546.87
R2552.93Fib R2549.63Short544.48
R1547.51Fib R1547.55HL2543.69
Pivot544.26Pivot544.26HL1542.89
S1538.84Fib S1540.96LL1541.31
S2535.59Fib S2538.88LL2540.51
S3530.17Fib S3535.67Long539.72
Brk Out Short537.33

HLF Resistance Level
R343.51Fib R340.25Brk Out Long39.20
R240.30Fib R238.33Short37.77
R138.33Fib R137.09HL237.30
Pivot35.12Pivot35.12HL136.82
S133.15Fib S133.15LL135.88
S229.94Fib S231.91LL235.40
S327.97Fib S330.00Long34.93
Brk Out Short33.50

XIV resistance Level:
R319.94Fib R319.32Brk Out Long19.14
R219.33Fib R218.95Short18.87
R118.96Fib R118.72HL218.78
Pivot18.35Pivot18.35HL118.69
S117.98Fib S117.97LL118.51
S217.37Fib S217.74LL218.42
S317.00Fib S317.38Long18.33
Brk Out Short18.06

TZA Resistance Level:
R312.90Fib R312.69Brk Out Long12.56
R212.70Fib R212.55Short12.45
R112.52Fib R112.46HL212.42
Pivot12.32Pivot12.32HL112.38
S112.14Fib S112.17LL112.32
S211.94Fib S212.08LL212.28
S311.76Fib S311.94Long12.25
Brk Out Short12.14

FAS Resistance Level:
R3133.16Fib R3131.84Brk Out Long130.85
R2131.87Fib R2130.92Short130.16
R1130.67Fib R1130.32HL2129.94
Pivot129.38Pivot129.38HL1129.71
S1128.18Fib S1128.43LL1129.25
S2126.89Fib S2127.83LL2129.02
S3125.69Fib S3126.91Long128.80
Brk Out Short128.11

Economy Calendar:

SessionTimeCurrencyEventImpactActualForecastPrev.
2:00EURGerman Retail Salesmed-1.6-0.8
2:00EURGerman Retail Salesmed0.8-1.3
3:48EURFrench Services PMImed4646
3:53EURGerman Services PMImed52.152.1
3:58EURComposite PMImed47.347.3
3:58EURServices PMImed47.847.8
5:00EURFlash HICPhigh2.12.2
8:30USDPrivate Payrollsmed150147
8:30USDNon-farm Payrollshigh150146
8:30USDUnemploymenthigh7.77.7
10:00USDIsm non-manufacturinghigh5454.7
10:00USDFactory ordersmed0.40.8
10:00USDFed's Cumming speaks at CBIA's 2013 Economic Summit and Outlooklow
13:15USDFed's Plosser participates in "Real Business Cycle after Three Decades: Past, Present and Future" panel before American Economic Association conferencelow
13:30USDFed's Lacker speaks on economic outlook in Baltimorelow
15:30USDFed Vice Chair Yellen speaks on "Financial System Interconnectedness and Systemic Risk: Lessons from the Crisis and Policy Implications" before American Economic Association conferencelow
17:30USDFed's Bullard participates in "Federal Reserve Independence in the Aftermath of the Financial Crisis: Should We Be Worried?" panel before the American Economic Association conferencelow

After Hour Gainer and Loser
Percentage Gainers
IssueSymbolVolumeLastChg% ChgHighLow
Sonus NetworksSONS42,278$2.180.189.00$2.19$1.65
Navidea BiopharmaceuticalsNAVB8,3813.100.165.443.102.94
Energy RecoveryERII7,7403.510.164.813.513.30
Century AluminumCENX6,6049.580.434.709.598.19
TFS FinancialTFSL8,85210.440.454.5110.449.10
Career EducationCECO10,1113.650.164.433.653.22
RoviROVI8,34416.500.654.1016.6915.24
BroadSoftBSFT11,53837.301.393.8737.4133.71
Siga TechnologiesSIGA11,3312.920.103.553.002.59
Percentage Decliners
IssueSymbolVolumeLastChg% ChgHighLow
AccurayARAY488,768$5.46-1.32-19.47 $6.80$5.20
Susser Petroleum PartnersSUSP13,57425.16-1.70-6.33 25.1625.16
Cedar FairFUN8,78133.45-1.80-5.11 33.4533.45
InterMuneITMN63,9019.96-0.50-4.78 10.499.25
SonicSONC67,03110.24-0.50-4.66 11.1010.05
Progress SoftwarePRGS35,89320.15-0.74-3.54 21.6819.28
CoinstarCSTR318,16550.34-1.71-3.29 52.9348.97
MasimoMASI7,43419.00-0.56-2.86 21.3319.00
Atlas EnergyATLS14,38034.74-0.93-2.61 34.7434.74

All earnings releases
Company NameTimeTranscriptWall St
EPS Est($)
Actual
EPS($)
FINISH LINE-CLA  FINL Before OpenN/A0.10N/A
MOSAIC CO/THE  MOS Before OpenN/A0.98N/A

No comments:

Post a Comment