Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Monday, January 7, 2013

Premarket Report for Jan 8th: Dow Jones, S&P500, AAPL, MNST, UVXY, HOV, SWHC, YUM, CAG

Stock market is expected to open higher or rally tomorrow because its ECB fine tuning day. 80% of the time market have rallied or opened higher because of this operation. So don't be surprise if market rallies for no reason. Key level on the downside is 13365 for bear.

The only economic data that is important is US consumer credit at 3 pm EST though It doesn't cause major movement. Earning season begins from tomorrow and the first one to report is AA. Next key event this week will be ECB rate cut decision on Thursday. So no major movement is is expected. Market is expected to remain flat to slightly lower till then.


Dow Jones is expected to open because if ECB fine tuning day. 13365 is key level on downside, while 13432 is key level on upside.
Dow Jones Resistance Level:
R313,525.32Fib R313,479.80Brk Out Long13,435.34
R213,480.72Fib R213,445.46Short13,409.81
R113,432.51Fib R113,423.18HL213,401.31
Pivot13,387.91Pivot13,387.91HL113,392.80
S113,339.70Fib S113,352.65LL113,375.78
S213,295.10Fib S213,330.37LL213,367.27
S313,246.89Fib S313,296.03Long13,358.77
    Brk Out Short13,333.24

S&P500 Resistance Level:
R31,476.55Fib R31,471.41Brk Out Long1,467.31
R21,471.51Fib R21,467.77Short1,464.60
R11,466.70Fib R11,465.40HL21,463.70
Pivot1,461.66Pivot1,461.66HL11,462.79
S11,456.85Fib S11,457.92LL11,460.99
S21,451.81Fib S21,455.55LL21,460.08
S31,447.00Fib S31,451.91Long1,459.18
    Brk Out Short1,456.47

AAPL Resistance Level:
R3544.50Fib R3536.76Brk Out Long531.66
R2536.90Fib R2531.54Short527.78
R1530.40Fib R1528.16HL2526.49
Pivot522.80Pivot522.80HL1525.19
S1516.30Fib S1517.44LL1522.61
S2508.70Fib S2514.06LL2521.32
S3502.20Fib S3508.84Long520.02
    Brk Out Short516.15

MNST Resistance Level:
R355.18Fib R353.72Brk Out Long51.86
R253.75Fib R252.51Short50.96
R151.91Fib R151.73HL250.66
Pivot50.48Pivot50.48HL150.36
S148.64Fib S149.24LL149.76
S247.21Fib S248.46LL249.46
S345.37Fib S347.25Long49.16
    Brk Out Short48.26

UVXY Resistance Level:
R316.76Fib R316.40Brk Out Long15.80
R216.41Fib R216.07Short15.55
R115.86Fib R115.86HL215.47
Pivot15.51Pivot15.51HL115.38
S114.96Fib S115.17LL115.22
S214.61Fib S214.96LL215.14
S314.06Fib S314.62Long15.05
    Brk Out Short14.81

HOV Resistance Level:
R37.41Fib R37.16Brk Out Long6.90
R27.17Fib R26.97Short6.75
R16.89Fib R16.85HL26.71
Pivot6.65Pivot6.65HL16.66
S16.37Fib S16.45LL16.56
S26.13Fib S26.33LL26.51
S35.85Fib S36.14Long6.47
    Brk Out Short6.32

SWHC Resistance Level:
R39.19Fib R39.07Brk Out Long8.94
R29.07Fib R28.98Short8.87
R18.94Fib R18.92HL28.85
Pivot8.82Pivot8.82HL18.82
S18.69Fib S18.73LL18.78
S28.57Fib S28.67LL28.75
S38.44Fib S38.58Long8.73
    Brk Out Short8.66
After Hour Gainer and Loser:
Gainers & LosersDay’s CloseAfter-HoursAfter-Hours
% Change
IGTInternational Game T...14.6814.80+0.82%
KEYKeyCorp8.979.04+0.78%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devic...2.672.69+0.75%
MONMonsanto Co95.9496.50+0.58%
FHNFirst Horizon Nation...10.4310.49+0.58%
YUMYum! Brands Inc67.8964.40-5.14%
CAGConAgra Foods Inc30.1729.72-1.49%
KMIKinder Morgan Inc37.3236.93-1.05%
FTRFrontier Communicati...4.464.42-0.90%
JNPRJuniper Networks Inc...20.1519.98-0.84%

Earning Release:
Company NameTimeTranscriptWall St
EPS Est($)
Actual
EPS($)
ACUITY BRANDS  AYI Before OpenN/A0.80N/A
ALCOA INC  AA After Market CloseN/A0.07N/A
APOLLO GROUP  APOL After Market CloseN/A0.90N/A
GLOBAL PAYMENTS  GPN After Market CloseN/A0.87N/A
IHS INC-A  IHS Before OpenN/A0.81N/A
LINDSAY CORP  LNN Before OpenN/A0.75N/A
MISTRAS GROUP  MG After Market CloseN/A0.32N/A
MONSANTO CO-NEW  MON Before OpenN/A0.37N/A
RPM INTL INC  RPM Before OpenN/A0.42N/A
SCHNITZER STEEL  SCHN Before OpenN/A0.04N/A
WD 40 CO  WDFC After Market CloseN/A0.54N/A

Economic Calendar:
SessionTimeCurrencyEventImpactActualForecastPrev.
  2:00EURGerman Current Account (nsa)low 1613.6
  2:00EURGerman Trade Balancemed 15.815.8
  2:45EURFrench Trade Balancelow -4.8-4.69
   5:00EURBusiness Climate Indexlow -1.09-1.19
   5:00EUREconomic sentimentmed 86.385.7
   5:00EURIndustrial sentimentmed -14.5-15.9
   5:00EURUnemploymentmed 11.811.7
   5:00EURConsumer sentimentmed -26.6-26.6
   5:00EURRetail Tradehigh 0.3-1.2
   5:00EURRetail Tradehigh -2.1-3.6
   6:00EURGerman Factory orders (nsa)med -0.4-2.4
   6:00EURGerman Factory orders (sa)med -1.43.9
  10:00USDIBD consumer optimismmed 46.345.1
   15:00USDFed's Lacker speaks on "Economic Outlook, January 2013" before South Carolina Business and Industry Political Education Committee 27th Annual Meetinglow   
   15:00USDConsumer Creditmed 12.7514.16

No comments:

Post a Comment