Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Premarket Gainer and loser for Nov 7th: VHC, AMRS, FCAL, PLXS, LPSN, JRCC

Since, the election is over Greece, Spain and US fiscal cliff will be back in focus. Stocks goes in opposite direction of what majority thinks and since majority expected stocks to rally, its opening low. The resistance level to watch on dow is 13003, 13039, 13090, 13164, 14205, 13285. Out of this 13164 and 13039 are most important level.
Dow Jones trading plan


Top Gaining Stocks

Price%Change
VHCVirnetx Holding34.4330.96%
AMRSAmyris Inc.3.1019.69%
FCALFirst California F...7.9517.78%
SGISilicon Graphics I...8.8610.75%
WFRMemc Electronic Ma...2.8210.59%
OTTOtelco Inc. - Otel...2.2010.55%
MNRKMonarch Financial ...9.339.34%
SODASodastream Interna...37.309.19%
RUSSDirexion Daily Rus...21.198.61%
SWHCSmith & Wesson Hol...10.106.77%
DEGDelhaize Group39.236.57%
BKEBuckle Inc.50.506.05%
VHSVanguard Health SY...11.175.68%
SPPISpectrum Pharmaceu...11.995.64%
TWOTwo Harbors Invest...12.005.08%
GIVNGiven Imaging Ltd....19.054.90%
LIFELife Technologies ...52.004.52%
NUSNu Skin Enterprise...48.954.46%
TMFDirexion Daily 20+...75.914.44%
NVONovo Nordisk A/s A...151.264.19%

Top Losing Stocks

Price%Change
PLXSPlexus Corp.21.40-23.46%
LPSNLiveperson Inc.12.55-14.51%
ONEHigher One Holding...10.76-11.51%
JRCCJames River Coal C...4.16-11.49%
ISSisoftstone Holding...4.09-11.47%
ACIArch Coal Inc.7.86-9.24%
AGFirst Majestic Sil...20.80-8.53%
BTHBlyth Inc17.40-8.52%
ANRAlpha Natural Reso...8.90-7.48%
AGUAgrium Inc.99.36-7.27%
STECStec Inc.5.25-6.75%
SNDKSandisk Corporatio...42.01-6.25%
ALXAAlexza Pharmaceuti...4.20-5.83%
GOLDRandgold Resources...114.75-5.52%
FTRFrontier Communica...4.30-5.49%
BTUPeabody Energy Cor...27.56-5.10%
KKRKkr & Co. L.p.14.40-5.01%
ODPOffice Depot Inc. ...2.85-4.68%
TMVDirexion Daily 20+...52.44-4.62%
ATRSAntares Pharma Inc...3.65-4.20%

No comments:

Post a Comment