Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Thursday, August 21, 2014

Premarket trading Ideas for Aug 22nd: TFM, QUNR, ROST, GME, ARO, BORN, JDSU, DGLY, OGXI, JRJC, KNDI, EVRY, AET

Yellen Speech is at 10 am EST. Watch DUST and NUGT 

Day Trade Plan:
TFM, QUNR, BRCD

Volatile stock: (Risky play): OGXI, JRJC, QUNR, DGLY

News that matter:

BioSpecifics Tech announces positive data from Phase 2a study of CCH the treatment of cellulite (BSTC) 

Aetna and Washington Hospital Healthcare System reach new agreement (AET)

Nordson beats by $0.07, beats on revs; guides Q4 EPS in-line, revs in-line (NDSN)

Sucampo Pharma announces new exclusive global manufacturing and supply agreement for Lubiprostone (SCMP)

China New Borun reports Q2 results and issues Q3 guidance (no ests) (BORN)

The Fresh Market beats by $0.01, beats on revs; reaffirms FY15 EPS guidance; comps +2.9% (TFM) 


Brocade beats by $0.04, beats on revs (BRCD) : Reports Q3 (Jul) non-GAAP earnings of $0.23 per share, $0.04 better than the Capital IQ Consensus Estimate of $0.19; revenues rose 1.7% year/year to $545.5 mln vs the $532.6 mln consensus. 

After Hour Gainers / Losers

Top gainers: AMSC +11.9%. TFM +7.6%. QUNR +7.1%. GME +6.9%. ROST +5.9%.

Top losers: ARO -9.2%. BORN -8.9%. HGSH -3.4%. JDSU -3.0%. FCSC -2.7%.

Futures


Contract Sept. 2014SP500Nasdaq100Dow JonesMini RussellDollar Index
Resistance 32005.174068.42171781179.3782.63
Resistance 21998.584058.33171141169.5382.52
Resistance 11993.924052.92170671163.4782.37
Pivot1987.334042.83170031153.6382.26
Support 11982.674037.42169561147.5782.11
Support 21976.084027.33168921137.7382.00
Support 31971.424021.92168451131.6781.85
      
ContractDecember GoldSept.SilverOct. Crude OilSeptember BondsSept. Euro
Resistance 31307.319.796.75141 6/321.3347
Resistance 21299.619.695.60140 24/321.3319
Resistance 11288.719.594.80140 13/321.3300
Pivot1281.019.493.65139 31/321.3272
Support 11270.119.392.85139 20/321.3253
Support 21262.419.291.70139 6/321.3225
Support 31251.519.190.90138 27/321.3206
      
ContractDec CornDec. WheatNov. BeansDec. SoyMealDec. bean Oil
Resistance 3374.6558.01049.92353.5034.05
Resistance 2373.2557.01047.08350.9033.85
Resistance 1371.1556.31042.67348.7033.48
Pivot369.7555.31039.83346.1033.28
Support 1367.6554.51035.4343.932.9
Support 2366.2553.51032.58341.3032.71
Support 3364.1552.81028.17339.1032.34

No comments:

Post a Comment