Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Sunday, January 12, 2014

Premarket report for Jan 13th: ANF, SWS, YELP, NPO, CLVS, NRP, GNI, FRO, ICPT, MNKD, FRAN, BLDP, IMMU, MNGA, ADEP

My day trade pick: RNN, VISN, OXBT, PMC, ECYT, IBIO, ORMP.

Earnings before market open: LMNR

Earnings after market close: PRXI, XRTX

Earnings before market close: WFC, SJR, JPM, CBSH, AEPI

Economic Calendar:
SessionTimeCurrencyEventImpactActualForecastPrev.
  9:00EURRussia's EU Ambassador speaks at Brussels Think Tanklow   
   12:00EUREU's Rehn speaks at European Parliament Panel in Strasbourglow   
   12:40USDFed's Lockhart speaks on the economic outlook before the Rotary Club of Atlantalow   
   13:00EUREU Parliament Panel hearing on Lautenschlaeger ECB appointmentlow   
   14:00USDBudgetmed  -135.2

After Hours Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price%Change
NPOEnpro Industries I...78.0431.80%
CNYDChina Yida Holding...8.7020.17%
PCMIPcm Inc.12.3617.94%
APRIApricus Bioscience...2.6011.11%
CLVSClovis Oncology In...81.6010.30%
MNKDMannkind Corporati...6.5210.14%
NSPHNanosphere Inc.2.7510.00%
NRPNatural Resource P...18.259.94%
AMBAAmbarella Inc.32.229.94%
SSNISilver Spring Netw...25.008.13%
FIVEFive Below Inc.43.667.91%
IDIXIdenix Pharmaceuti...7.017.19%
SVUSupervalu Inc.6.847.04%
CORTCorcept Therapeuti...4.006.67%
CHNRChina Natural Reso...8.996.39%
EXASExact Sciences Cor...14.856.38%
MONTMonster Offers24.506.24%
SNXSynnex61.176.04%
TNXPTonix Pharmaceutic...19.006.03%
PRGSProgress Software ...25.566.02%

Top Losing Stocks

Price%Change
BONTBon-ton Stores Inc...12.40-20.00%
FRANFrancesca\'s Holdi...18.05-19.78%
PGEMPly Gem Holdings14.00-17.60%
PMCPharmerica22.35-13.75%
QSIIQuality Systems, I...18.90-9.74%
ZIOPZiopharm Oncology ...4.31-9.18%
TSROTesaro Inc.26.97-7.30%
SAIASaia Inc.32.38-6.83%
FARMFarmer Brothers Co...21.00-6.75%
INCYIncyte Corp.56.17-6.34%
TASRTaser Internationa...17.50-6.32%
EPZMEpizyme Inc.38.04-5.86%
LUKLeucadia National ...26.61-5.57%
INSYInsys Therapeutics...41.06-5.07%
LOCKLifelock16.65-4.86%
PAYVerifone Systems26.25-4.55%
ASTMAastrom Bioscience...3.85-4.47%
VTRVentas Inc.58.04-4.38%
WAFDWashington Federal...23.07-4.31%
APLAtlas Pipeline Par...32.29-4.24%

Top Percent Gainers : NYSE

StockLastChg%Vol
ZVV: Listed Test Sym...3.011.0150.50%701
SWS: Sws Group Inc. ...7.291.2320.30%1.6m
ANF: Abercrombie & F...37.193.9811.98%14.2m
STV: China Digital T...2.120.2110.99%1.3m
VRS: Verso Paper Cor...4.150.307.79%1.3m
AGQ: Proshares Ultra...16.840.945.91%2.4m
PIR: Pier 1 Imports ...21.571.135.53%3.2m
AG: First Majestic ...10.570.525.17%1.5m
YELP: Yelp Rtx82.213.794.83%3.7m
NPO: Enpro Industrie...59.212.434.28%1.3m

Top Percent Losers : NYSE

StockLastChg%Vol
NRP: Natural Resourc...16.60-3.74-18.39%4.1m
GNI: Great Northern ...22.92-2.07-8.28%173.5k
SVU: Supervalu Inc. ...6.39-0.45-6.58%7.1m
FRO: Frontline Rtx ...4.59-0.32-6.52%3.9m
NSM: Nationstar Mort...32.28-1.97-5.75%4.2m
ZSL: Proshares Ultra...83.75-5.06-5.70%324.5k
AA: Alcoa Inc. Rtx...10.11-0.58-5.43%74.6m
GNK: Genco Shipping ...2.44-0.14-5.43%2.2m
JCP: J.c. Penney Co....7.34-0.30-3.93%25.7m
INVN: Invensense Inc ...19.57-0.74-3.64%3.3m

Top Percent Gainers : Nasdaq

StockLastChg%Vol
ICPT: Intercept Pharm...445.83169.9661.61%6.0m
OXBT: Oxygen Biothera...7.351.5927.60%5.9m
FRAN: Francesca\'s Ho...22.504.4224.45%6.7m
BLDP: Ballard Power S...2.460.3818.27%8.1m
IMMU: Immunomedics In...6.100.9217.76%8.8m
PLUG: Plug Power Inc....3.650.339.94%51.3m
SSRI: Silver Standard...7.570.517.22%1.6m
CDTI: Clean Diesel Te...2.450.146.06%1.3m
ARWR: Arrowhead Resea...12.100.605.22%1.4m
AVID: Avid Technology...7.350.365.15%203.5k

Top Percent Losers : Nasdaq

StockLastChg%Vol
MNKD: Mannkind Corpor...5.92-1.16-16.38%23.6m
MNGA: Magnegas Corpor...1.35-0.16-10.60%1.8m
USAT: Usa Technologie...2.14-0.22-9.32%855.8k
ADEP: Adept Technolog...15.02-1.51-9.13%667.9k
IDSA: Industrial Serv...3.61-0.36-9.07%62.8k
DSLV: Velocitysharest...47.63-4.47-8.58%442.8k
IDIX: Idenix Pharmace...6.54-0.51-7.23%1.6m
HIMX: Himax Technolog...13.72-0.57-3.99%7.5m
CPST: Capstone Turbin...1.51-0.06-3.82%9.5m
SEED: Origin Agritech...1.84-0.06-3.16%589.7k

No comments:

Post a Comment