Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Thursday, April 25, 2013

Pre-Market Report for April 26, 2013 : SYNA, LOGM, PXLW, INFA, QLIK, JCP, AAPL, CRUS, CSTR, UVXY, CVX, SPG, LYB, TRP, COV, NOV, AEP, VTR, VFC, AON, WY, TYC

Stock market is expected to open higher tomorrow unless US GDP comes negative. US GDP is expected to show 3%, but I am expecting 2% or less after disappointing data this week. Also, US Federal Reserve Total Assets is at a current level of 3.319T, up from 3.295T last week and up from 2.878T one year ago. This is a change of 0.71% from last week and 15.32% from one year ago. As long as FED continues to print this market will not correct. In order for correction, Stock market need to close in red on Friday and Tuesday.

I'll be trading JCP, INFY, Short YUM, long QLIK, INFA, long CSTR in 1st hour followed by short.
Comparison of Federal Reserve total asset vs S&P500. Fed support 1550 -1600 range.
Economic Calendar:
SessionTimeCurrencyEventImpactActualForecastPrev.
  0:15EURECB Executive Board member Asmussen speaks at M&A Europe 2013 conferencelow   
   1:00EURM3 Money Supply (sa)med 3.23.3
   1:00EURM3 Money Supply (sa)med 33.1
   3:00EUREU to Propose Measures to Facilitate Worker Mobilitylow   
  5:30USDGDP Annualised (Adv.)high 30.4
  5:30USDGDP Deflator (Adv.)low 1.31
  5:30USDCore PCE Price Index (Adv.)med 1.11
  6:55USDUniv of Mich Sent. (final)med 73.572.3
   9:00EUREU President Van Rompuy speaks at Leuven University on democracy and the European economic crisislow   


After Hours Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price%Change
FSGIFirst Security Gro...4.4041.12%
SYNASynaptics Incorpor...45.2817.49%
LOGMLogmein Inc.20.8016.46%
QLIKQlik Technologies ...27.1813.96%
CTCTConstant Contact I...14.4012.15%
NORNoranda Aluminum H...4.4410.52%
PXLWPixelworks Inc.2.459.87%
AMCCApplied Micro Circ...7.989.77%
CLWClearwater Paper49.699.38%
AMKRAmkor Technology I...4.208.81%
INFAInformatica Corpor...35.148.76%
FONRFonar Corporation ...7.588.44%
FSLFreescale Semicond...15.758.25%
CSTRCoinstar Inc.59.458.03%
JCPJ.c. Penney Co. In...16.317.02%
NOGNorthern Oil And G...13.626.16%
DLBDolby Laboratories...34.356.08%
THRXTheravance Inc.32.806.08%
HRCHill-rom Holdings ...35.355.67%
LMNXLuminex Corporatio...17.815.63%

Top Losing Stocks

Price%Change
ESIItt Educational Se...15.31-23.47%
PKIPerkinelmer Inc.29.68-13.90%
HXMDesarrolladora Hom...6.27-10.68%
MMSIMerit Medical Syst...10.05-9.62%
EVEREverbank Financial...14.42-9.40%
BCOBrinks Co.24.98-9.36%
ECHOEcho Global Logist...17.50-8.28%
BIDUBaidu Inc. Ads84.76-8.21%
SIMOSilicon Motion Tec...10.65-7.47%
CLGXCorelogic24.66-7.01%
TEUBox Ships4.34-6.87%
PBYPep Boys-manny Moe...10.88-6.55%
MCRSMicros Systems Inc...40.70-6.48%
BGBunge Ltd.68.41-6.25%
PERSandridge Permian ...13.70-6.16%
MPOMidstates Petroleu...5.75-5.91%
ABAXAbaxis Inc.42.00-5.81%
DGIDigitalglobe Inc28.15-5.74%
GGGGraco Inc.56.12-5.70%
KORSMichael Kors Holdi...53.43-5.66%
Premarket Earning


Chevron Corporation ( CVX ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The oil company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 13 analysts that follow the stock is $3.08. This value represents a 5.81% decrease compared to the same quarter last year. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for CVX is 9.57 vs. an industry ratio of 2.40, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

Simon Property Group, Inc. ( SPG ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The reit company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 13 analysts that follow the stock is $2.01. This value represents a 10.44% increase compared to the same quarter last year. In the past year SPG and beat the expectations the other three quarters. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for SPG is 20.59 vs. an industry ratio of 18.10, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

LyondellBasell Industries NV ( LYB ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The chemical company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 12 analysts that follow the stock is $1.44. This value represents a 33.33% increase compared to the same quarter last year. The last two quarters LYB had negative earnings surprises; the latest report they missed by -0.88%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for LYB is 10.00 vs. an industry ratio of 14.70. 

TransCanada Corporation ( TRP ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The oil (production/pipeline) company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 4 analysts that follow the stock is $0.56. This value represents a 5.66% increase compared to the same quarter last year. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for TRP is 21.55 vs. an industry ratio of 27.70. 

Covidien plc. ( COV ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The medical products company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 11 analysts that follow the stock is $1.10. This value represents a 4.76% increase compared to the same quarter last year. In the past year COV has beat the expectations every quarter. The highest one was in the 4th calendar quarter where they beat the consensus by 3.77%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for COV is 14.73 vs. an industry ratio of 14.00, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

National Oilwel Varcol, Inc. ( NOV ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The oil field machinery & equipment company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 16 analysts that follow the stock is $1.39. This value represents a 3.47% decrease compared to the same quarter last year. In the past year NOV has beat the expectations every quarter. The highest one was in the 4th calendar quarter where they beat the consensus by 3.47%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for NOV is 11.05 vs. an industry ratio of 18.20. 

American Electric Power Company, Inc. ( AEP ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The electric power utilities company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 9 analysts that follow the stock is $0.80. This value represents a no change for the same quarter last year. In the past year AEP has met analyst expectations twice and beat the expectations the other two quarters. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for AEP is 16.16 vs. an industry ratio of 7.60, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

Ventas, Inc. ( VTR ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The reit company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 10 analysts that follow the stock is $0.99. This value represents a 8.79% increase compared to the same quarter last year. In the past year VTR has beat the expectations every quarter. The highest one was in the 4th calendar quarter where they beat the consensus by 2.06%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for VTR is 19.46 vs. an industry ratio of 16.70, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

V.F. Corporation ( VFC ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The textile company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 12 analysts that follow the stock is $2.17. This value represents a 11.86% increase compared to the same quarter last year. In the past year VFC has beat the expectations every quarter. The highest one was in the 4th calendar quarter where they beat the consensus by 1.32%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for VFC is 16.13 vs. an industry ratio of 17.60. 

Aon plc ( AON ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The insurance brokers company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 14 analysts that follow the stock is $1.11. This value represents a 13.27% increase compared to the same quarter last year. AON missed the consensus earnings per share in the 1st calendar quarter of 2012 by -7.55%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for AON is 12.96 vs. an industry ratio of 20.40. 

Weyerhaeuser Company ( WY ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The building company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 10 analysts that follow the stock is $0.22. This value represents a 1000.00% increase compared to the same quarter last year. WY missed the consensus earnings per share in the 2nd calendar quarter of 2012 by -10%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for WY is 29.08 vs. an industry ratio of 18.50, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

Tyco International, Ltd. (Switzerland) ( TYC ) is reporting for the quarter ending March 31, 2013. The diversified operations company's consensus earnings per share forecast from the 6 analysts that follow the stock is $0.40. This value represents a 53.49% decrease compared to the same quarter last year. TYC missed the consensus earnings per share in the 3rd calendar quarter of 2012 by -8.33%. Zacks Investment Research reports that the 2013 Price to Earnings ratio for TYC is 16.68 vs. an industry ratio of 14.60, implying that they will have a higher earnings growth than their competitors in the same industry. 

Monday Premarket Earning:
Company NameTimeTranscriptWall St
EPS Est($)
Actual
EPS($)
NAM TAI ELECTRS  NTE N/AN/AN/AN/A
EMBRAER AIR-ADR  ERJ N/AN/A0.43N/A
UNS ENERGY CORP  UNS Before OpenN/A0.20N/A
TGC INDUSTRIES  TGE Before OpenN/A0.32N/A
TENNECO INC  TEN Before OpenN/A0.65N/A
SOHU.COM INC  SOHU Before OpenN/A0.46N/A
SENIOR HOUSING  SNH Before OpenN/A0.43N/A
ROPER INDS INC  ROP Before OpenN/A1.22N/A
PENSKE AUTO GRP  PAG Before OpenN/A0.62N/A
OLD NATL BCP  ONB Before OpenN/A0.26N/A
NOVADAQ TEC INC  NVDQ Before OpenN/A-0.04N/A
MERCURY GENL CP  MCY Before OpenN/A0.47N/A
MEDIDATA SOLUTN  MDSO Before OpenN/A0.13N/A
LSI INDUSTRIES  LYTS Before OpenN/AN/AN/A
LOEWS CORP  L Before OpenN/A0.84N/A
INSPERITY INC  NSP Before OpenN/A0.51N/A
HOMESTREET INC  HMST Before OpenN/A0.84N/A
HEALTH NET INC  HNT Before OpenN/A0.40N/A
FIVE STAR QLTY  FVE Before OpenN/A0.07N/A
EXTRA SPACE STG  EXR Before OpenN/A0.44N/A
ENERGEN CORP  EGN Before OpenN/A1.24N/A
EDUCATION RLTY  EDR Before OpenN/A0.14N/A
EATON CORP PLC  ETN Before OpenN/A0.79N/A
DSP GROUP INC  DSPG Before OpenN/AN/AN/A
COMPASS MINERLS  CMP Before OpenN/A1.11N/A
CNA FINL CORP  CNA Before OpenN/A0.71N/A
CHOICE HTL INTL  CHH Before OpenN/A0.27N/A
CHANGYOU.COM  CYOU Before OpenN/A1.41N/A
BOARDWALK PIPLN  BWP Before OpenN/A0.40N/A
AUDIOCODES LTD  AUDC Before OpenN/A0.00N/A
ARMSTRONG WORLD  AWI Before OpenN/A0.41N/A
AMERISTAR CASIN  ASCA Before OpenN/A0.59N/A