Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Sunday, December 23, 2012

Stocks at 52 week and Low on December 21st: BLL, COG, ETN, HOV, LXP, LAD, PNK, BTH, HLF, NUS

New 52-Week Highs: 89
Issue(Roll over for charts and headlines)52 wk
High
PriceChg% ChgVolume
AVG Technologies (AVG) n16.39$16.140.030.19326,585
Alliant Techsystems (ATK)63.4863.440.030.05288,964
Alon USA Partners (ALDW) n24.9924.300.341.42419,084
Alon USA Energy (ALJ)15.8515.831.4610.16982,810
Amphenol Cl A (APH)65.2664.95-0.06-0.09813,056
Amrep (AXR)14.1514.001.4411.4615,562
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance Cum. Redeem. Perp. pfd. Series A (ARIXA) n26.0026.000.020.062,695
Apollo Global Management Cl A (APO)17.1016.96-0.12-0.70182,264
Ashford Hospitality Trust (AHT)10.6310.440.040.38645,102
Ball (BLL)45.4744.80-0.66-1.451,673,347
Banco Bradesco ADS (BBDO) n17.2917.160.130.761,200
Berry Plastics Group (BERY) n16.0116.010.271.722,269,811
BlackRock (BLK)209.91206.75-2.54-1.211,084,078
Bonanza Creek Energy (BCEI)29.0328.920.983.511,597,437
Bristow Group (BRS)54.9754.56-0.09-0.16539,134
Cabot Oil&Gas (COG) s51.1850.83-0.24-0.472,471,223
Capital Senior Living (CSU)18.4817.99-0.20-1.10278,692
Central Pacific Financial (CPF)15.4915.450.201.31130,531
Citigroup Capital X 6.10% Cap. TruPs (C+R)25.2125.200.000.0035,607
Comcast 5.00% Notes due 2061 (CCV) n25.5825.390.100.4034,702
Copa Holdings Cl A (CPA)99.7298.94-0.29-0.29188,125
Crown Castle International (CCI)71.8471.26-0.27-0.382,252,583
Denali Fund (DNY)16.7816.500.311.9122,309
DineEquity (DIN)68.4768.232.113.19378,304
EPL Oil&Gas (EPL)23.2823.000.331.46875,460
Eaton (ETN)54.7553.84-0.82-1.505,668,092
First Industrial Realty Trust (FR)14.0914.050.010.072,012,626
FleetCor Technologies (FLT)53.3453.100.581.10614,451
Gabelli Global Multimedia Trust (GGT)7.957.950.030.38141,450
Genesee&Wyoming Cl A (GWR)77.0475.570.620.83766,106
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico ADS (PAC)57.0356.480.350.6265,736
Grupo Televisa (TV)26.8226.50-0.27-1.011,440,806
Headwaters (HW)8.008.000.172.171,566,329
Health Care REIT Inc. Perp. Conv.Pfd. Series I (HCNI)57.9057.48-0.20-0.3547,998
Hovnanian Enterprises Cl A (HOV)7.007.000.8714.1930,686,541
Hovnanian Enterprises Inc. 7.25% Tangible Equity Un (HOVU)32.5132.512.066.7715,200
Hudson Pacific Properties (HPP)20.6120.460.110.54317,830
ING Groep 6.20% ING Perp. Debt Sec. (ISP)24.8524.710.100.41171,177
Insperity (NSP)33.2432.30-0.34-1.04242,208
Investors Real Estate Trust (IRET)8.988.920.141.5934,807
iStar Financial 7.875% Cum. Redeem. pfd. Series E (SFIE)22.0922.040.432.0016,845
iStar Financial 7.80% Cum. Redeem. pfd. Series F (SFIF)21.4921.490.371.7522,074
Kansas City Southern (KSU)84.1683.820.060.071,559,749
Korea Electric Power ADS (KEP)13.8013.730.080.591,355,314
Lehman ABS 7.00% Bkd Trust Ctfs CNA Financial Deb Bkd Series 2003-10 Cl A-1 (JZV)26.3925.800.331.305,900
Lexington Realty Trust (LXP)10.3310.17-0.03-0.293,828,907
Lithia Motors Cl A (LAD)37.8036.75-0.53-1.42652,067
Louisiana-Pacific (LPX)18.9618.900.231.233,650,592
Magna International (MGA)49.6749.490.130.26681,709
MagnaChip Semiconductor (MX)14.5314.501.219.10774,193
Marriott Vacations Worldwide (VAC)42.1641.660.581.41545,648
Medical Properties Trust (MPW)12.0711.80-0.13-1.092,632,341
Metropolitan Health Networks (MDF)11.2611.260.020.181,253,351
Minerals Technologies (MTX) s39.3339.07-0.02-0.05366,539
Mizuho Financial Group ADS (MFG)3.573.570.020.56778,834
Mohawk Industries (MHK)93.9591.294.254.882,753,731
National Health Investors (NHI)57.3056.88-0.26-0.46213,428
Nomura Holdings ADS (NMR)5.195.180.000.00646,185
Northstar Realty Finance (NRF)6.956.950.040.584,081,023
Oaktree Capital Group (OAK) n47.1446.01-0.14-0.30179,130
One Liberty Properties (OLP)20.8820.640.120.5898,200
Orix ADS (IX)56.9156.910.891.5915,278
Packaging of America (PKG)37.8537.850.100.261,525,693
Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust (PEI)17.8817.700.010.06808,449
Pinnacle Entertainment (PNK)16.3116.202.8521.357,127,202
Pitney Bowes 5.25% Notes Due 2022 (PBIA) n25.2025.100.000.0051,132
Quaker Chemical (KWR)53.9053.21-0.37-0.69116,792
Raytheon (RTN)59.3459.23-0.05-0.082,366,693
Rogers Communications Cl B (RCI)45.9245.58-0.12-0.26334,146
Rogers (ROG)48.5548.470.871.83131,461
Rouse Properties (RSE)16.6716.600.070.42304,220
SJW (SJW)26.8926.620.271.02116,508
SK Telecom ADS (SKM)16.5016.480.120.731,883,381
Schweitzer-Mauduit International (SWM) s39.4039.070.070.18382,414
Selective Insurance Group 7.5% Sub Notes 2066 (SGZ)26.0625.470.120.4715,609
Shaw Group (SHAW)46.5546.550.230.503,479,675
Sovran Self Storage (SSS)63.3262.72-0.06-0.10361,355
Spansion Cl A (CODE)13.5213.410.060.45326,762
Spirit Realty Capital (SRC) n17.2717.260.281.653,667,816
Stellus Capital Investment (SCM) n18.2116.250.805.18527,744
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group ADS (SMFG)7.337.330.020.27483,168
Tanger Factory Outlet Centers (SKT)34.1133.940.050.15851,659
Teleflex (TFX)71.5971.380.160.22427,729
TransCanada (TRP)47.7547.48-0.11-0.23580,057
Universal Health Realty Income Trust (UHT)49.9549.44-0.25-0.50113,107
Vipshop Holdings ADS (VIPS) n16.0316.030.231.46104,381
Watson Pharmaceuticals (WPI)91.1690.850.650.721,635,185
Whitestone REIT (WSR)14.2014.03-0.04-0.28256,005
Winnebago Industries (WGO)16.9416.430.100.61713,824
New 52-Week Lows: 18
Issue(Roll over for charts and headlines)52 wk
Low
PriceChg% ChgVolume
Alexander's Inc. (ALX)326.20$333.99-2.25-0.6726,890
Babson Capital Global Short Duration High Yield Fund (BGH) n24.2124.45-0.19-0.7751,379
Blackrock Municipal Target Term Trust (BTT) n23.2023.87-0.03-0.14357,896
BLYTH (BTH) s14.4114.75-1.31-8.16805,396
Capital Trust Cl A (CT)1.691.820.127.06294,937
Constellation Energy Group 8.625% Series A Jr. Sub. Deb. (CEGA)25.5625.59-0.03-0.1244,430
Credit Suisse 7.9% Tiers 1 Capital Notes (CRP)25.2425.31-0.09-0.35156,100
Dolby Laboratories Cl A (DLB)29.7730.49-1.23-3.881,133,579
Entergy Louisiana LLC 1ST Mtg Bond Series 2041 (ELA)26.4626.50-0.20-0.757,991
Globus Medical Globus Medical n (GMED) n s10.8010.97-0.04-0.36307,653
Harris Preferred Capital 7.37% pfd. Series A (HBC+)25.0425.05-0.08-0.3223,268
Herbalife (HLF)26.0327.27-6.43-19.0841,852,090
Jaguar Mining (JAG)0.580.58-0.14-19.568,770,902
LifeLock (LOCK) n6.807.320.111.531,564,735
North European Oil Royalty Trust (NRT)21.9122.10-0.10-0.4518,270
Nu Skin Enterprises Cl A (NUS)34.3834.51-5.44-13.626,894,786
Sabine Royalty Trust UBI (SBR)39.8640.16-1.47-3.5385,586
Turquoise Hill Resources (TRQ)7.117.16-0.28-3.764,994,268

No comments:

Post a Comment