Best online stocks for day and forex trader

Top alert for 2014: MYGN (50%), LIVE (45%), CTIC (115%), KOOL (88%), PZG (32%), GOLD (6%), IOC (6%), RSOL(18%), PLUG (70%), IMMU (26%)

Thursday, February 20, 2014

Premarket Trading Ideas for Feb 21st: DISH, DCI, CHTR, PANW, ECYT, GTAT, ONTX, BJRI, CONN, GRPN, FUEL, JACK, CAR

Economic Calendar:
SessionTimeCurrencyEventImpactActualForecastPrev.
   4:00EUREU's Wieser speaks on Fiscal and Financial Stability in Viennalow   
  10:00USDExisting home salesmed 4.684.87
  10:00USDExisting Home Sales Revisionsmed   
   13:00USDFed's Fisher speaks at conference in Texaslow   
   13:10USDFed's Bullard speaks on economy in St. Louislow   

Earnings before market:
DISH, SATS, TFX, CRWN, DCI, CHTR, BCC, B

Earnings before Monday Market open:
ALX, PANW, TREX, TGE, ECYT, EE, CTCH, EE, GTAT, AWI

After Hours Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price%Change
ONTXOnconova Therapeut...13.8657.68%
ESCEmeritus28.0030.48%
COMMCommscope Holding ...21.9515.71%
BJRIBj\'s Restaurants ...28.9512.93%
LJPCLA Jolla Pharma8.098.59%
GTIGraftech Internati...10.698.44%
TTSTile Shop Hldgs In...14.007.36%
CERSCerus Corporation ...7.936.87%
JNUGDirexion Daily Jun...38.286.66%
SSTKShutterstock Inc87.806.48%
BSPMBiostar Pharmaceut...2.656.43%
ELNKEarthlink Inc4.546.39%
MVNRMavenir Systems In...15.006.38%
TRMRTremor Video5.016.14%
FUELRocket Fuel Inc56.006.12%
CCOICogent Communicati...42.716.05%
ARUNAruba Networks Inc...22.305.79%
MVISMicrovision Inc.2.825.62%
IOCInteroil58.245.60%
KTFDws Municipal Inco...13.475.15%

Top Losing Stocks

Price%Change
FLTXFleetmatics Group ...30.10-24.66%
PBMPacific Booker Min...5.00-16.25%
BASBasic Energy Servi...19.97-13.55%
ACTGAcacia Research Co...13.00-12.75%
GRPNGroupon Inc.9.10-11.47%
NEONNeonode Inc.6.51-11.31%
ARRSArris Group Inc.27.98-10.71%
UTSIUtstarcom Holdings...2.35-10.31%
QLYSQualys Inc.24.33-8.71%
ESIItt Educational Se...29.83-8.58%
FELEFranklin Electric ...39.50-8.54%
CARCarreras Ltd40.06-8.14%
IILGInterval Leisure G...24.53-8.06%
ASMAvino Silver & Gol...2.40-7.69%
JACKJack In The Box In...53.55-7.24%
MXWLMaxwell Technologi...8.50-7.21%
FLDMFluidigm Corporati...44.37-7.08%
VCRAVocera Communicati...16.71-7.06%
FNGNFinancial Engines ...58.00-6.71%
ASGNOn Assignment Inc....30.60-6.60%

NASDAQ PERCENT GAINERS: Stocks with last price greater than or equal to $2.00 
 Last Price as of 03:49PM ET 02/20/2014 
 SymbolNameLast PriceToday's ChangeDay's RangeVolume 
 MVISMicrovision Inc$2.68+1.33 (98.28%)$1.48 - $3.1831M 
 JTPYJetPay Corp$2.25+0.54 (31.58%)$1.85 - $2.4490K 
 UNTDUnited Online Inc$14.04+3.01 (27.29%)$10.50 - $15.883M 
 MCHXMarchex Inc$11.81+2.22 (23.15%)$10.39 - $11.83879K 
 AAOIApplied Optoelectronics Inc$18.11+3.10 (20.61%)$15.75 - $18.75434K 
 LOJNLoJack Corp$5.05+0.82 (19.39%)$4.60 - $5.14421K 
 PRAAPortfolio Recovery Associates Inc$59.64+9.16 (18.15%)$56.08 - $60.484M 
 NETENet Element Inc$4.11+0.55 (15.45%)$3.45 - $4.3112K 
 RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc$51.06+7.21 (16.44%)$43.78 - $51.87169K 
 RBCNRubicon Technology Inc$12.50+1.70 (15.74%)$10.45 - $12.502M 

 NASDAQ PERCENT LOSERS: Stocks with last price greater than or equal to $2.00 
 Last Price as of 03:49PM ET 02/20/2014 

 SymbolNameLast PriceToday's ChangeDay's RangeVolume 
 CONNConns Inc$33.59-22.21 (39.80%)$33.33 - $38.5222M 
 ONTXOnconova Therapeutics Inc$8.48-5.38 (38.81%)$7.75 - $8.783M 
 HAWKBlackhawk Network Holdings Inc$22.48-5.60 (19.94%)$21.65 - $23.813M 
 CLUBTown Sports International Holdings Inc$8.75-1.70 (16.27%)$8.25 - $8.93786K 
 BJRIBJ's Restaurants Inc$25.36-3.64 (12.54%)$25.21 - $28.233M 
 CRMECardiome Pharma Corp$8.82-1.05 (10.64%)$8.75 - $9.55515K 
 STNRSteiner Leisure Ltd$44.91-5.06 (10.13%)$44.52 - $49.36147K 
 CLIRClearSign Combustion Corp$8.55-0.94 (9.91%)$8.52 - $9.47146K 
 LAWSLawson Products Inc$14.04-1.50 (9.68%)$14.01 - $15.4510K 
 HNHHandy & Harman Ltd$18.83-1.97 (9.47%)$18.71 - $21.5720K

No comments:

Post a Comment